• Home
  • Bijou Theatre

Bijou Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 200

Location Info

357 W. 48th St.
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Bijou Playhouse Theatre (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Opened in 1970, the building was originally a Presbyterian church.
The Playhouse Theatre was located on the upper floor.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us