• Home
  • Charles Playhouse

Charles Playhouse

Boston, MA

Venue Info

Built: 1839
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

54 Charles Street
Boston, MA

Other Names

  • Charles Playhouse (unknown)

Trivia & History

Built as a synagogue, it was converted for use as a theatre in the 1950s.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us