• Home
  • Her Majesty's Theatre

Her Majesty's Theatre

Melbourne, Australia

Venue Info

Built: 1886
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1706

Location Info

219 Exhibition Street
Melbourne, Australia
Find on Google

Other Names

  • His Majesty's Theatre (unknown)
  • Her Majesty's Theatre (1900)
  • Alexandra Theatre (1886)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us