• Home
  • Reade's Broadway Theatre

Reade's Broadway Theatre

Long Branch, NJ

Venue Info

Built: 1912
Closed: 1959
Demolished: 2017
Seating Capacity: 1772

Location Info

142 Broadway
Long Branch, NJ

Other Names

  • Reade's Broadway Theatre (1912)
  • Broadway Theatre (date not entered yet)
  • Paramount Theatre (1931)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us