• Home
  • Upstairs at the Downstairs

Upstairs at the Downstairs

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed:
Demolished: Building demolished (year not entered yet)
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

37 West 56th Street
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Upstairs at the Downstairs (unknown)
  • Upstairs, N.Y. (Circa 1970)

Trivia & History

Intimate uptown club operated in the 1950s and 60s featuring revues by Julius Monk.
Also Downstairs at the Upstairs.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us