• Home
  • Pasadena Civic Auditorium

Pasadena Civic Auditorium

Pasadena, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1931
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 3029

Location Info

300 E. Green St.
Pasadena, CA

Other Names

  • Pasadena Civic Auditorium (1931)
  • Civic Auditorium (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Considered to be one of the finest performance halls in the United States.
The People's Choice Awards are held here.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us