• Home
  • Plaza 9 Music Hall

Plaza 9 Music Hall

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1907
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

Plaza Hotel; 5th Ave. at Central Park South
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Plaza 9 Music Hall (unknown)
  • Plaza 9 (1962)
  • PLaza 9- (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

The theatre was opened in 1962 by cabaret entrepreneur Julius Monk.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us