Century Theatre

235 W. 46th St., Basement
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1926
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: 299


Other Names

  • Mayfair Theatre (1926)
  • Stairway Theatre (1970)
  • Billy Rose's Diamond Horseshoe (unknown)

Trivia & History

Located in the basement of the Century Paramount Hotel.

Adjoined the Hotel Claridge.


Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us