• Home
  • Auditorium Theatre

Auditorium Theatre

Denver, CO

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

1245 Champa St.
Denver, CO

Other Names

  • Auditorium Theatre (unknown)
  • Quigg Newton Denver Municipal Auditorium (2002)
  • Denver Municipal Auditorium (date not entered yet)
  • Municipal Auditorium (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Information on the history of the theatre can be found at http://www.operapronto.info/mementos/exh_audit/exh_audit.html.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us