Orange Tree Theatre

London, England

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

1 Clarence Square, Richmond, Surrey
London, England

Other Names

  • Orange Tree Theatre (1971)

Trivia & History

The theatre was originally founded above the Orange Tree Pub. A new theatre space opened in 1991 using the facade of a Victorian school.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us