Grand Opera House

8th Ave. & 23rd St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1868
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: 1961

SEATING CAPACITY: 1890


Other Names

  • Pike's Opera House (1868)

Trivia & History

Became a cinema 1938.


Images

No images yet.

Performance History

P
Pluto (Broadway Revival, 1869)
12/13/1869 - 1/15/1870



Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us