• Home
  • Daly's Theatre

Daly's Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1867
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: 1920
Seating Capacity: 1051

Location Info

1221 Broadway at 30th Street
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Daly's Theatre (1879)
  • Banvard's Museum (1867)
  • Wood's Museum and Metropolitan Theatre (1868)
  • Metropolitan Theatre (c. 1870)
  • Broadway Theatre (1870s)
  • Banvard's Opera House (1867 [nickname])
  • Wood's Museum (1868 [nickname])
  • Wood's Museum and Menagerie (1869 [nickname])

Trivia & History

Became a cinema in 1915.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us