Theatre Royal, Haymarket

18 Suffolk Street
London, England
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1720
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Little Theatre in the Hay (1720)
  • Theatre Royal in the Haymarket (1766)
  • Haymarket Theatre (1853)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us