Belmont Theatre

125 W. 48th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1918
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: 1951

SEATING CAPACITY: 500


Other Names

  • Norworth Theatre (1918)
  • Belmont Theatre (1918)
  • Theatre Parisien (1919)

Trivia & History

Became cinema 1936. Closed in 1937.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us