• Home
  • Anspacher Theatre [Public Theatre]

Anspacher Theatre [Public Theatre]

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1970
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 277

Location Info

425 Lafayette Street
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Anspacher Theatre [Public Theatre] (1970)

Trivia & History

The former Astor Library building was renovated in 1967 by Joseph Papp.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us