• Home
  • Woodruff Arts Center, Coca-Cola Stage

Woodruff Arts Center, Coca-Cola Stage

Atlanta, GA

Venue Info

Built: 1968
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 650

Location Info

1280 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Woodruff Arts Center, Alliance Theatre (1982-12-06)
  • Memorial Arts Center, Alliance Theatre (1968-10-05)
  • Woodruff Arts Center, Alliance Stage (2000-07-30)

Trivia & History

One of two theatres inside the Woodruff Arts Center operated by Alliance Theatre Company. The other is the 200-seat Hertz Stage.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us