• Home
  • Morosco Theatre

Morosco Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1917
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: 1982
Seating Capacity: 954

Location Info

217 West 45th Street
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Morosco Theatre (1917)

Trivia & History

Demolished in 1982 following a bitter battle with protestors along with the Astor, Victoria, Bijou and Helen Hayes to make way for the Marriott Marquis Hotel (which houses the Marquis Theatre).

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us