• Home
  • O'Rourke Center for the Performing Arts

O'Rourke Center for the Performing Arts

Chicago, IL

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

1145 W. Wilson
Chicago, IL

Other Names

  • O'Rourke Center for the Performing Arts (unknown)

Trivia & History

Truman College's theatre center is home to the Pegasus Players, in addition to serving the college's theatre department.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us