• Home
  • King's Head Theatre Club

King's Head Theatre Club

London, England

Venue Info

Built: 1970
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

115 Upper Street, Islington (Angel)
London, England

Other Names

  • King's Head Theatre Club (1970s)
  • King's Head Theatre (date not entered yet)
  • London's Little Opera House (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

The theatre's heritage goes back to the mid-1500s. It was the first dinner theatre in the UK.
The current space contains elements (such as seating, curtains and lighting) from prestigious London theatres (such as Royal Haymarket, Lyric Shaftesbury and Scala Theatre).

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us