• Home
  • Fortune Theatre

Fortune Theatre

London, England

Venue Info

Built: 1924
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 440

Location Info

Russell Street
London, England
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Fortune Theatre (unknown)
  • Fortune Thriller Theatre (1924)

Trivia & History

The theatre is the oldest remaining building designed wholly using concrete as a textured and exposed façade.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us