39th Street Theatre

119 West 39th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1910
CLOSED: 1926
DEMOLISHED: 1926

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Nazimova's 39th Street Theatre (1910)

Trivia & History

It was originally named for Mme. Alla Nazimova.

The theatre was closed in 1926. That year it was razed and a 20-story office building erected.


Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us