Mead Center for American Theater (Kreeger Theater)

Washington, D.C.

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: 1971
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 514

Location Info

1101 6th St SW
Washington, D.C.

Other Names

  • Arena Stage (Kreeger Theater) (1971)

Trivia & History

Home of the Arena Stage, the auditorium is part of the Old Vat brewery. The basement was converted to the Old Vat Room.

Images

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us