• Home
  • Pasadena Community Playhouse

Pasadena Community Playhouse

Pasadena, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1918
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 820

Location Info

Pasadena, CA

Other Names

  • Pasadena Community Playhouse (1918)

Trivia & History

The venue was refurbished and reopened in 1925. It closed in 1969 and the properties were auctioned off in 1970. It was restored and reopened in 1986.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us