• Home
  • Dorfman Theatre

Dorfman Theatre

London, England

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 306

Location Info

South Bank
London, England
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Cottesloe Theatre (1977)
  • Dorfman Theatre (2014)

Trivia & History

Named for Lloyd Dorfman in recognition of his £10 million donation in 2010 toward the National Theatre's NT Future campaign. The name was effective upon the re-opening of the theatre in September 2014.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us