• Home
  • Isaac Stern Auditorium

Isaac Stern Auditorium

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1890
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 2804

Location Info

154 West 57th St at 7th Avenue
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Isaac Stern Auditorium (unknown)
  • The Main Hall [Carnegie Hall] (1890)
  • Carnegie Hall (date not entered yet)
  • Carnegie Hall (Isaac Stern Auditorium) (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Part of Carnegie Hall.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us