• Home
  • Geary Theatre

Geary Theatre

San Francisco, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1909
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 1025

Location Info

415 Geary Street
San Francisco, CA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Geary Theatre (1909)

Trivia & History

Home of the American Conservatory Theatre (ACT), the building was severely damaged in the 1989 earthquake and took seven years to rebuild.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us