Century Theatre

Central Park West and 62nd Street
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1909
CLOSED:

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • New Theatre (1909)

Trivia & History

Another theatre was located on the roof, called the Cocoanut Grove/Century.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us