Albert Theatre (Goodman Theatre)

Chicago, IL

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

170 N. Dearborn
Chicago, IL
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Albert Theatre (Goodman Theatre) (1925)
  • Goodman Theatre (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

The landmark Harris and Selwyn theatres, their facades preserved, were incorporated into the new Goodman Theatre on Randolph Street.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us