• Home
  • Criterion Center Stage Right

Criterion Center Stage Right

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1974
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 526

Location Info

1530 Broadway at 45th St.
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Criterion Center Stage Right (1974)

Trivia & History

Converted from a cinema, Criterion Center Stage Right housed the Roundabout Theatre until the company moved to their new home (American Airlines Theatre) in 2000.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us