• Home
  • Variety Arts Theatre

Variety Arts Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1911
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 498

Location Info

110 Third Avenue below 14th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Variety Arts Theatre (1911)

Trivia & History

Built as a nickelodeon. Refurbished in 1991. One of the oldest existing theatres in Manhattan.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us