• Home
  • Donmar Warehouse

Donmar Warehouse

London, England

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 251

Location Info

41 Earlham St.
London, England
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Donmar Warehouse (1960)

Trivia & History

Originally a brewery, then a film studio in 1920, the builting was converted to a theatre in 1960 and renovated in 1992.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us