• Home
  • Wyndham's Theatre

Wyndham's Theatre

London, England

Venue Info

Built: 1899
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 758

Location Info

(Leicester Square) Charing Cross Road
London, England

Other Names

  • Wyndham's Theatre (1899)

Trivia & History

The auditorium has last complete picture frame surround in London.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us