• Home
  • Victoria Palace Theatre

Victoria Palace Theatre

London, England

Venue Info

Built: 1910
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1565

Location Info

Victoria Street
London, England
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Victoria Palace Theatre (1910)

Trivia & History

Built on the site of the Royal Standard Hotel, a room was built in 1840 and called Moy's Music Hall. It was renovated in 1863 and became the Royal Standard Music Hall. The entire building was razed and the present theatre was built in 1910.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us