• Home
  • Piccadilly Theatre

Piccadilly Theatre

London, England

Venue Info

Built: 1928
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1200

Location Info

16 Denman Street
London, England
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Piccadilly Theatre (1928)

Trivia & History

Opened as a theatre, shortly thereafter became a cinema, and reverted to live theatre the following year. It was damaged by bombs in World War II but reopened in 1945.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us