Studio 54

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1927
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1200

Location Info

254 West 54th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Gallo Opera House (1927)
  • New Yorker Theatre (1929)
  • Casino de Paris (1933)
  • Palladium (1936)
  • Federal Music Theatre (1937)
  • New Yorker Theatre (1939)
  • Radio Playhouse No. 4 (1942)
  • Studio 54 (1970s)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us