Cort Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1912
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1084

Location Info

138 West 48th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Cort Theatre (1912)

Trivia & History

From 1969 to 1974, the theatre was used for The Merv Griffin Show.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us