Cary Grant

Personal Info

Birth: January 18, 1904 (Horfield, Bristol, England)
Death: November 29, 1986 (Davenport, IA) [cerebral hemorrhage]

Stage & Film

Performance

Nikki
Original Broadway Production (1931)
...
  • Cary Lockwood
Boom-Boom
Original Broadway Production (1929)
...
  • Reggie Phipps
Golden Dawn
Original Broadway Production (1927)
...
  • Anzac

Personal Info

Birth: January 18, 1904 (Horfield, Bristol, England)
Death: November 29, 1986 (Davenport, IA) [cerebral hemorrhage]

Other Names

  • Archie Leach (birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us