Anne Bobby

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 12, 1967
Birth Location: Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Stage & Film

Performance

I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change
Original Off-Broadway Production (1996)
...
  • Performer (not in opening night programs)
Regina
Musicals in Mufti Production (2001)
...
  • Regina Giddens (alternate)
3hree
Los Angeles Production (2001)
...
  • Bertha Cedar
  • Mama Sayers/Mrs. Weatherby
  • FAA Agent/Mother
Merrily We Roll Along
York Theatre Company Production (1994)
...
  • Beth
Godspell
Off-Broadway Revival (1988)
...
  • Performer
...
  • Yvette Durelle
Smile
Original Broadway Production (1986)
...
  • Robin Gibson (Contestant: Antelope Valley)
The Human Comedy
Broadway Transfer (1984)
...
  • Helen
The Human Comedy
Original Off-Broadway Production (1983)
...
  • Helen

Commercial Audio

Performance

Merrily We Roll Along
York Theatre Company Cast (1994)
...
  • Beth

Private Audio

Performance

Merrily We Roll Along
Off-Broadway Revival Cast (1994)
...
  • Beth
Merrily We Roll Along
York Theatre Cast (1994)
...
  • Beth
Smile
Closing Night (1987)
...
  • Robin Gibson (Contestant: Antelope Valley)
The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz
US Premiere Cast (1987)
...
  • Yvette Durelle
Smile
Original Cast (1986)
...
  • Cast
Smile
Original Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1986)
...
  • Cast

Archival Video

Performance

Merrily We Roll Along
Off-Broadway Revival Cast (1994)
...
  • Beth
The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz
American Music Theatre Festival Cast (1987)
...
  • Yvette Durelle

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 12, 1967
Birth Location: Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Other Names

  • Anne Marie Bobby

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us