George Tapps

Personal Info

Birth: November 6, 1911 (Washington Heights (New York), New York, USA)
Death: November 1, 1997 (Burbank, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

On Your Toes
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1953)
...
  • Junior
Pal Joey
Starlight Operetta Production (1949)
...
  • Joey Evans
Hilarities
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Choreography
  • Cast
My Dear Public
Original Broadway Production (1943)
...
  • Tapps
Pal Joey
National Tour (1941)
...
  • Joey Evans
Pal Joey
Original Broadway Production (1940)
...
  • Joey Evans (replacement)
I'd Rather Be Right
Original Broadway Production (1937)
...
  • Social Securities Messenger
  • The Boy ("American Couple")
  • The Son (grown up) ("American Couple")

Staff & Creative

The Duchess Misbehaves
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Choreographer

Personal Info

Birth: November 6, 1911 (Washington Heights (New York), New York, USA)
Death: November 1, 1997 (Burbank, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Mortimer Alphonse Becker (Birth name)
  • Georgie Tapps

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us