• Home
  • Liliane Montevecchi

Liliane Montevecchi

Personal Info

Birth: October 13, 1932 (Paris, France)

Stage & Film

Performance

Follies
London Concert (2007)
...
  • Solange LaFitte
Follies
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1998)
...
  • Solange LaFitte
The Wizard of Oz
National Tour (1998)
...
  • Wicked Witch of the West/Miss Gultch (replacement)
Divorce Me, Darling!
Chichester Festival Production (1997)
...
  • Madame Dubonnet
Gigi
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1996)
...
  • Performer
Grand Hotel
Original London Production (1992)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Nine
London Concert Revival (1992)
...
  • Liliane La Fleur
Grand Hotel
National Tour (1990)
...
  • Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Production (1989)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya, the Ballerina
Nymph Errant
London Concert Revival (1989)
...
  • Cast
Star Dust
Concert Reading (1987)
...
  • Cast
Irma La Douce
Claridge Casino & Hotel Production (1986)
...
  • Irma la Douce
Follies
Lincoln Center Concert (1985)
...
  • Solange LaFitte
Nine
Original Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Liliane La Fleur
Folies Bergère
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Cast
La Plume de Ma Tante
National Tour (1961)
...
  • Cast
Come Play With Me
Original Off-Broadway Production (1959)
...
  • Isabelle
La Plume de Ma Tante
Broadway Production (1958)
...
  • Performer (ii) (replacement)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Follies
Paper Mill Cast (1998)
...
  • Solange LaFitte
Divorce Me, Darling!
Chichester Festival Cast (1997)
...
  • Cast
Grand Hotel
Original Cast Members (1992)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Nine
Concert Cast (complete) (1992)
...
  • Liliane La Fleur
Nine
Concert Cast (highlights) (1992)
...
  • Liliane La Fleur
Nymph Errant
London Concert Cast (1989)
...
  • Cast
Follies
Lincoln Center Concert Cast (1985)
...
  • Solange LaFitte
Nine
Original Broadway Cast (1982)
...
  • Liliane La Fleur

Private Audio

Performance

Follies
London Concert Cast (2007)
...
  • Solange LaFitte
The Wizard of Oz
Second Tour Cast in Philadelphia (1999)
...
  • Wicked Witch of the West/Miss Gultch
Grand Hotel
National Tour Cast (1992)
...
  • Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Original London Cast (1992)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Broadway Replacement Cast (1990)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Pre-Broadway Cast (premiere?) (1989)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Nymph Errant
London Concert Cast (1989)
...
  • Cast
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1989)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Broadway Replacement Cast (1989)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Star Dust
Original Cast (1987)
...
  • Cast
Follies
Lincoln Center Concert Cast (1985)
...
  • Solange LaFitte
Follies
Lincoln Center Concert Cast (1985)
...
  • Solange LaFitte

Private Video

Performance

The Wizard of Oz
Second Tour Cast in Philadelphia (1999)
...
  • Wicked Witch of the West/Miss Gultch
Grand Hotel
Original London Cast (1992)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
National Tour Cast (1991)
...
  • Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (excerpts) (1989)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Elizaveta Grushinskaya
Nine
Original Broadway Cast (1982)
...
  • Liliane La Fleur

Personal Info

Birth: October 13, 1932 (Paris, France)

Other Names

  • Lilianne Montevecchi

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us