• Home
  • Ralph Nelson (i)

Ralph Nelson (i)

Personal Info

Birth: April 29, 1944 (Duluth, Minnesota, USA)
Death: January 18, 2017 (New York, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

No, No, Nanette
Broadway Revival (1971)
...
  • One of Nanette's Friends (replacement)
Follies
Original Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Young Buddy (understudy) (During run, he changed his professional name from Ralph to Christopher)
Follies
Original Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Kevin
  • Ensemble
Promises, Promises
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Clancy's Lounge Patron (replacement)
Oklahoma!
Lincoln Center Revival (1969)
...
  • Boy Dancer
Cabaret
National Tour (1967)
...
  • German Sailor
Cabaret
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • German Sailor (replacement)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Follies
Original Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Kevin
  • Ensemble

Private Audio

Performance

Follies
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway First Preview) (1971)
...
  • Kevin
Oklahoma!
Lincoln Center Revival Cast (1969)
...
  • Boy Dancer
Follies
Original Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Kevin
  • Ensemble

Personal Info

Birth: April 29, 1944 (Duluth, Minnesota, USA)
Death: January 18, 2017 (New York, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Christopher Nelson (i)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us