Larry French

Personal Info

Birth: November 4, 1951 (Dallas, Texas, USA)
Death: May 28, 2010 (no location entered yet) [Heart attack]

Stage & Film

Performance

Fanny
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1990)
...
  • Arab SInger
  • Ensemble
  • Escartifique (understudy)
  • M. Brun (understudy)
1776
North Shore Music Theatre Production (1987)
...
  • Robert Livingston
Funny Girl
Equity Library Theatre Revival (1986)
...
  • Tom Keeney / Ziegfeld Tenor
The Pirates of Penzance
Broadway Revival (1981)
...
  • Member of Pirates and Police Ensemble (replacement)
Brigadoon
Broadway Revival (1980)
...
  • Singer
  • Frank (understudy)
Damn Yankees
Kansas City Starlight Production (1978)
...
  • Lynch
  • Singer
  • Pitcher

Private Audio

Performance

Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1980)
...
  • Singer
Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (1980)
...
  • Singer
Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (1980)
...
  • Singer

Private Video

Performance

Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Singer

Personal Info

Birth: November 4, 1951 (Dallas, Texas, USA)
Death: May 28, 2010 (no location entered yet) [Heart attack]

Other Names

  • Larry D. French

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us