• Home
  • George H. Englund

George H. Englund

Personal Info

Birth: June 22, 1926 (District of Columbia, USA)
Death: September 14, 2017 (Palm Springs, California, USA) [Complications from a fall]

Stage & Film

Staff & Creative

Brigadoon
City Center Revival (1957)
...
  • Director

Personal Info

Birth: June 22, 1926 (District of Columbia, USA)
Death: September 14, 2017 (Palm Springs, California, USA) [Complications from a fall]

Other Names

  • George Englund

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Cloris Leachman (Wife)
    April 19, 1953 - December 29, 1978; Divorce; 5 children

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us