Matt McGrath

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: June 11, 1969
Birth Location: New York City, New York, USA

Stage & Film

Performance

Girl From the North Country
Broadway Production (2020)
...
  • Reverend Marlowe
A Separate Peace
Reading (2012)
...
  • Cast
The Rocky Horror Show
Old Globe Production (2011)
...
  • Frank N. Furter
The Nightingale
Developmental Production (2011)
...
  • Minister of State
Putting It Together
South Coast Rep Production (2009)
...
  • Cast
Goodtime Charley
Musicals in Mufti Production (2008)
...
  • Charley
The Black Rider
West Coast Revival (2004)
...
  • Wilhelm
Cabaret
Broadway Revival (1998)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies (replacement: Oct 17, 2000 - Oct 13, 2001)
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Los Angeles Production (1999)
...
  • Hedwig/Tommy Gnosis (understudy)
Babes in Arms
Encores! Concert (1999)
...
  • Rene Flambeau
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Original Off-Broadway Production (1998)
...
  • Hedwig/Tommy Gnosis (replacement: ?)
Peter Pan
National Tour (1982)
...
  • John
Peter Pan
National Tour (1981)
...
  • John
Peter Pan
Broadway Revival (1979)
...
  • Slightly (replacement: ?)
Working
Original Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • John Rushton, newsboy

Commercial Audio

Performance

Babes in Arms
Encores! Cast (1999)
...
  • Rene Flambeau
Working
Original Cast (1978)
...
  • Cast
Girl From the North Country
Original Broadway Cast (2020)
...
  • Reverend Marlowe

Private Audio

Performance

Goodtime Charley
Musicals in Mufti Cast (2008)
...
  • Charley
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2001)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2000)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Off-Broadway Replacement Cast (Closing Night) (2000)
...
  • Hedwig/Tommy Gnosis
Babes in Arms
Encores! Cast (1999)
...
  • Rene Flambeau

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Personal Info

Birth Date: June 11, 1969
Birth Location: New York City, New York, USA

Other Names

  • Matthew McGrath

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us