René Clemente

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: July 2, 1950
Birth Location: El Paso, Texas, USA
Death Date: January 10, 1989
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS-related illness

Stage & Film

Performance

A Chorus Line
Touring Production (1985)
...
  • Zach (replacement: ?)
Cats
Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Alonzo (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Coricopat (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Mungojerrie (understudy) (replacement: ?)
Cats
Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Coricopat
  • Mungojerrie
  • Mr. Mistoffelees (understudy)
Play Me a Country Song
Original Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Jerome
A Chorus Line
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Paul (replacement: ?)
A Chorus Line
International Tour (1976)
...
  • Paul (replacement: ?)
A Chorus Line
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Tom (replacement: ?)
Jesus Christ Superstar
Casa Mañana Production (1976)
...
  • Second Priest
Oliver!
Regional Tour (1976)
...
  • Long Song Seller
  • Londoner
A Chorus Line
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Paul (replacement: ?)
  • Paul (understudy) (replacement: ?)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Cats
Original Broadway Cast (1982)
...
  • Coricopat
  • Mungojerrie

Private Audio

Performance

A Chorus Line
Record Breaking Performance (1983)
...
  • Paul
Cats
Original Broadway Cast (1983)
...
  • Coricopat
  • Mungojerrie
Cats
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1982)
...
  • Coricopat
  • Mungojerrie
A Chorus Line
Broadway Replacement Cast (1979)
...
  • Paul

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: July 2, 1950
Birth Location: El Paso, Texas, USA
Death Date: January 10, 1989
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS-related illness

Other Names

  • Rene Clemente

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us