Tovah Feldshuh

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 27, 1952
Birth Location: New York, NY

Stage & Film

Performance

Funny Girl
Broadway Revival (2022)
...
  • Mrs. Brice (replacement: Sep 6, 2022)
Pippin
Broadway Revival (2013)
...
  • Berthe (replacement: Sep 24, 2013 - Jan 19, 2014)
Pippin
Broadway Revival (2013)
...
  • Berthe (replacement: Aug 20, 2013 - Aug 25, 2013)
Pippin
Broadway Revival (2013)
...
  • Berthe (replacement: Aug 9, 2013 - Aug 11, 2013)
Two By Two
Musicals in Mufti Production (2013)
...
  • Esther
Gypsy
Bristol Riverside Theatre Production (2011)
...
  • Rose
Hello, Dolly!
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (2006)
...
  • Dolly Gallagher Levi
Do Re Mi
Encores! Concert (1999)
...
  • Gretchen Mulhausen
Ragtime
Second Reading (1995)
...
  • Emma Goldman
Six Wives
World Premiere (1992)
...
  • Katharine of Aragon/Anne of Cleves/Catherine Parr
Sarav√°
Original Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Flor
Peter Pan
North Shore Music Theatre Production (1978)
...
  • Peter Pan
Rodgers and Hart
Original Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Cast
Straws in the Wind
Original Off-Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Cast
Brainchild
Closed on the road (1974)
...
  • Adrian's Self Image
Cyrano
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Foodseller
  • Nun
Cyrano
World Premiere (1973)
...
  • Ensemble
  • Foodseller

Commercial Audio

Performance

Do Re Mi
City Center Encores! Cast (1999)
...
  • Gretchen Mulhausen
Tovah: Out of Her Mind
Original Cast (1996)
...
  • Cast
Great Expectations
Studio Cast (1995)
...
  • Cast
Cyrano
Original Broadway Cast (1973)
...
  • Foodseller
  • Nun

Private Audio

Performance

Gypsy
Bristol Riverside Theatre Cast w. u/s Tulsa (2011)
...
  • Rose
Hello, Dolly!
Paper Mill Playhouse Cast (2006)
...
  • Dolly Gallagher Levi
Do Re Mi
City Center Encores! Cast (1999)
...
  • Gretchen Mulhausen
Rodgers and Hart
Original Broadway Cast (1975)
...
  • Cast
Brainchild
Original Cast (1974)
...
  • Adrian's Self Image
Cyrano
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1973)
...
  • Nun
  • Foodseller

Writing

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 27, 1952
Birth Location: New York, NY

Other Names

  • Tova Feldshuh

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us