Topol

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: September 9, 1935
Birth Location: Tel Aviv, British Mandate of Palestine
Death Date: March 8, 2023
Death Location: Tel Aviv, Israel
Cause of Death: Alzheimer's

Stage & Film

Performance

Fiddler on the Roof
National Tour (2009)
...
  • Tevye
Gigi
London Revival (2008)
...
  • Honor√©
Fiddler on the Roof
Australian Tour (2005)
...
  • Tevye
Fiddler on the Roof
London Revival (1994)
...
  • Tevye
Fiddler on the Roof
Broadway Revival (1990)
...
  • Tevye
Ziegfeld
Original London Production (1988)
...
  • Ziegfeld (replacement: Aug 2, 1988)
Fiddler on the Roof
London Revival (1983)
...
  • Tevye, the Milkman
The Baker's Wife
Closed on the road (1976)
...
  • Aimable, the new village baker (replacement: ? - Oct 23, 1976)
Fiddler on the Roof
Film Version (1971)
...
  • Tevye
Fiddler on the Roof
London Production (1967)
...
  • Tevye, the Dairyman
Fiddler on the Roof
Israeli Production (1965)
...
  • Tevye (replacement: ?)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Fiddler on the Roof
Soundtrack (1971)
...
  • Cast
Fiddler on the Roof
Original London Cast (1967)
...
  • Tevye, the Dairyman

Private Audio

Performance

Fiddler on the Roof
Original Tour Cast in Raleigh (2009)
...
  • Tevye
Fiddler on the Roof
Australian Tour Cast (2006)
...
  • Tevye
The Baker's Wife
Pre-Broadway Cast in Boston (Sound System) (1976)
...
  • Aimable
The Baker's Wife
Pre-Broadway Cast in Boston (1976)
...
  • Aimable
The Baker's Wife
Pre-Broadway Cast in Los Angeles w. u/s Genevieve, Denise (1976)
...
  • Aimable

Commercial Video

Performance

Fiddler on the Roof
Home Video (1971)
...
  • Tevye

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Personal Info

Birth Date: September 9, 1935
Birth Location: Tel Aviv, British Mandate of Palestine
Death Date: March 8, 2023
Death Location: Tel Aviv, Israel
Cause of Death: Alzheimer's

Other Names

  • Chaim Topol

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us