Timothy Gray

Personal Info

Birth: September 5, 1927 (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Death: March 17, 2007 (Sarasota, Florida, USA) [Prostate cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

Ziegfeld Follies of 1956
Closed prior to Broadway (1956)
...
  • Performer
As the Girls Go
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Singing Ensemble
Heaven on Earth
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Singer

Staff & Creative

Artists and Models and Madness
Kenley Players Production (1983)
...
  • Director
Good News
Broadway Revival (1974)
...
  • Music Arrangements
They Don't Make 'Em Like That Anymore
Original Off-Broadway Production (1972)
...
  • Director
Johnny Johnson
Broadway Revival (1971)
...
  • Producer
High Spirits
London Production (1964)
...
  • Co-Director
  • Vocal Direction and Arrangements
High Spirits
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Vocal Direction and Arrangements
  • 'Forever and a Day' [recorded voice only]
    [uncredited]

Commercial Audio

Performance

High Spirits
Original Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • 'Forever and a Day' [recorded voice only]

Private Audio

Performance

High Spirits
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Tattered Tom
Composer Demo (1967)
...
  • Cast
High Spirits
Original Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • 'Forever and a Day' [recorded voice only]

Writing

...
  • Lyrics (additional)
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics
...
  • Sketches & Lyrics
...
  • Book
...
  • Sketches, Music & Lyrics

Personal Info

Birth: September 5, 1927 (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Death: March 17, 2007 (Sarasota, Florida, USA) [Prostate cancer]

Other Names

  • John Baker Gray
  • Jack Gray (ii)
  • John Gray (ii)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us