Soon-Teck Oh

Personal Info

Birth: June 29, 1932 (Mokpo, South Korea)
Death: April 4, 2018 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Pacific Overtures
East West Players Production (1979)
...
  • Kayama
Pacific Overtures
West Coast Tour (1976)
...
  • Tamate (Kayama's Wife) / Samurai (with a mask) / Storyteller / Swordsman
Pacific Overtures
Original Broadway Production (1976)
...
  • Tamate (Kayama's Wife) / Samurai (with a mask) / Storyteller / Swordsman
  • Old Man (replaced prior to opening)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Pacific Overtures
Original Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Tamate (Kayama's Wife)/Samurai (with a mask)/Storyteller/Swordsman

Private Audio

Performance

Pacific Overtures
Original Cast (1979)
...
  • Kayama
Pacific Overtures
Original Cast (1979)
...
  • Content not available right now
Pacific Overtures
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1976)
...
  • Tamate (Kayama's Wife)/Samurai (with a mask)/Storyteller/Swordsman
Pacific Overtures
Boston First Preview (1975)
...
  • Tamate / Samurai / Old Man / Storyteller / Swordsman

Personal Info

Birth: June 29, 1932 (Mokpo, South Korea)
Death: April 4, 2018 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Soon-Tek Oh

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us