Sheila Guyse

Personal Info

Birth: July 25, 1925 (Forrest, Mississippi)
Death: December 28, 2013 (Honolulu, Hawaii) [Complications from Alzheimer's disease]

Stage & Film

Performance

Lost in the Stars
National Tour (1950)
...
  • Linda
Lost in the Stars
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • Linda
Finian's Rainbow
Original Broadway Production (1947)
...
  • Fifth Sharecropper (not in opening night programs)
Finian's Rainbow
Original Broadway Production (1947)
...
  • Singer (replacement)
Memphis Bound
Original Broadway Production (1945)
...
  • Lily Valentine

Commercial Audio

Performance

Lost in the Stars
Original Broadway Cast (1949)
...
  • Linda

Personal Info

Birth: July 25, 1925 (Forrest, Mississippi)
Death: December 28, 2013 (Honolulu, Hawaii) [Complications from Alzheimer's disease]

Other Names

  • Etta Drucille Guyse (Birth name)
  • Sheila Guys

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Kenneth Davis (Husband)
    Married during late 1940s; marriage lasted eight years; divorced

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us